AB Cleo

Developer
AB Developers
Area
Saih Shuaib, Dubai
Starting price
AED 30,000,000
Handover
Q2 2027
View full project details

AB Cleo Payment Plan

AB Cleo has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction40%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 17 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

AB Cleo Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for AB Cleo?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does AB Cleo have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for AB Cleo; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at AB Cleo?
1 payment plan is published for AB Cleo. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at AB Cleo?
Handover at AB Cleo is scheduled for Q2 2027, as published by AB Developers.

More about AB Cleo