Zeta

Area
Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai
Starting price
AED 591,000
Handover
Q3 2028
View full project details

Zeta Payment Plan

Zeta has 2 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2028.

Payment Plan Pre-Handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 20% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction20%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Paymen Plan Post HandoverPost-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 32% During construction
  3. 10% Upon Handover
  4. 38% Within 38 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction32%
Upon Handover10%
Within 38 months PH38%
Total100%

Last updated 7 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

Zeta Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Zeta?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Zeta have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Zeta offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q3 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Zeta?
2 payment plans are published for Zeta. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Zeta?
Handover at Zeta is scheduled for Q3 2028, as published by Acube Developments.

More about Zeta