Ahad Residences

by AHAD Group · Business Bay, Dubai

CompletedOut Of StockHandover Q2 2023

Ahad Residences is an off-plan development by AHAD Group in Business Bay, Dubai. It offers residential units from 417 sqft. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2023. Construction status: Completed.

Price on requestPrice on request · sizes 417 sqft · handover Q2 2023 · residential units

Ahad Residences — Key Facts

Developer
AHAD Group
Emirate
Dubai
Area
Business Bay
Status
Completed
Sale status
Out Of Stock
Construction start
Q1 2018
Handover
Q2 2023
Construction progress
100%
Unit sizes
417 sqft
Floors
5B+G+30F
Furnishing
Yes
Service charge
16-18 AED/sqft
Down payment
50 000 AED
Resale allowed after
40+4%% paid

About Ahad Residences

Project general facts

Ahad Residences is a contemporary 30-storey residential tower in Business Bay, designed to bring together modern architecture, refined interiors, and an elevated urban lifestyle. Offering a collection of studios, one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments, the project combines clean architectural lines with timeless elegance, creating a sophisticated address in one of Dubai’s most vibrant business and lifestyle districts. Every aspect of the development is carefully considered to provide a seamless balance between style, comfort, and everyday functionality.

The lifestyle at Ahad Residences is enriched by a range of thoughtfully designed amenities that encourage wellness, relaxation, and community living. Residents can enjoy state-of-the-art fitness facilities, beautifully landscaped communal spaces, and a welcoming environment that fosters both privacy and connection. Complementing the residential experience are five basement levels of parking with valet service, adding an extra layer of convenience and exclusivity to everyday life in this distinguished urban address.

Inside, the residences are designed with spacious layouts, abundant natural light, and a high standard of craftsmanship throughout. Premium materials are used across doors, windows, flooring, and interior finishes, while equipped kitchens include a refrigerator, gas hob, gas oven, and washing machine for maximum convenience. Buyers also have access to a furniture package created specifically for the project, allowing each home to combine contemporary elegance with practical, move-in-ready comfort.

Location description and benefits

Business Bay is one of Dubai’s most dynamic and fast-paced neighborhoods, known as the city's central business, commercial, and residential hub. Located just minutes from Downtown Dubai and the iconic Burj Khalifa, it offers a strategic location with seamless access to Sheikh Zayed Road and Al Khail Road. Business Bay is a prime destination for professionals, entrepreneurs, and investors looking to be at the heart of Dubai’s thriving economy, with a skyline defined by high-rise towers, luxury hotels, and modern office spaces.

Beyond its corporate appeal, Business Bay has evolved into a vibrant lifestyle destination. The area features a wide range of residential options, from upscale studios to spacious penthouses, many with stunning views of the Dubai Canal. Residents enjoy an urban lifestyle with access to fine dining, boutique cafes, waterfront promenades, gyms, and art spaces, all set against a backdrop of architectural elegance. The Dubai Water Canal also adds a touch of serenity, perfect for walks, boat rides, or simply enjoying the city lights by the water.

As one of the most well-connected and sought-after areas in Dubai, Business Bay continues to grow as a leading hub for luxury living and commercial innovation. Whether you're working, living, or investing, it offers the perfect blend of modern convenience, cosmopolitan energy, and high-end urban living — all in one prime location.

Ahad Residences Location & Map

Business Bay, Dubai25.18634, 55.26570

Open in Google Maps

Ahad Residences Video

Ahad Residences Master Plan

Ahad Residences Amenities & Facilities

  • Security
  • Outdoor Gym
  • Gym
  • Concierge
  • Swimming Pool
  • Retail Shops

Ahad Residences Payment Plan

Payment plan

  1. 100%

    On booking

Total: 100%

Ahad Residences Brochure & Floor Plan PDF Downloads

Ahad Residences — Frequently Asked Questions

What is Ahad Residences?
Ahad Residences is an off-plan development by AHAD Group in Business Bay, Dubai. It offers residential units from 417 sqft. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2023. Construction status: Completed.
Where is Ahad Residences located?
Ahad Residences is located in Business Bay, Dubai, United Arab Emirates (coordinates 25.18634, 55.26570). The exact position is shown on the map on this page.
What is the price of Ahad Residences?
Published starting prices for Ahad Residences are not currently available in the developer's release. Unit sizes, payment terms and the developer's price list are listed on this page as soon as they are released.
Who is the developer of Ahad Residences?
Ahad Residences is developed by AHAD Group. All other off-plan projects by AHAD Group are listed on the developer page linked from this page.
When is the handover of Ahad Residences?
Handover of Ahad Residences is scheduled for Q2 2023, with construction starting Q1 2018. Construction is currently around 100% complete.
What is the payment plan for Ahad Residences?
Ahad Residences has one published payment plan, starting with a 50 000 AED down payment. Each milestone and its percentage is shown in the payment plan timeline on this page.
What unit types are available at Ahad Residences?
Ahad Residences offers residential units, with sizes from 417 sqft.
Are floor plans available for Ahad Residences?
Yes. Floor plans and unit layouts for Ahad Residences are shown on this page, with a downloadable floor plan PDF where the developer has released one.
How can I download the Ahad Residences brochure?
The official Ahad Residences brochure PDF is available from the downloads section on this page. Register your details once and the brochure opens immediately.
Is there a master plan for Ahad Residences?
Yes. The Ahad Residences master plan drawings published by AHAD Group are shown in full on this page and can be enlarged.
What amenities does Ahad Residences have?
Ahad Residences includes 6 published amenities, among them security, outdoor gym, gym, concierge, swimming pool and retail shops.
What is the service charge at Ahad Residences?
The published service charge for Ahad Residences is 16-18 AED/sqft. Service charges are set by the managing company and can change after handover.
Can foreigners buy property at Ahad Residences?
Ahad Residences is an off-plan development in Business Bay, Dubai. Freehold eligibility depends on the plot designation registered with the relevant land department, which is stated in the sale and purchase agreement issued by AHAD Group.
Is Ahad Residences furnished?
Ahad Residences is delivered yes.

More detail on Ahad Residences

Other Off-Plan Projects in Business Bay, Dubai