Palatium Residence

Starting price
AED 1,377,369
Handover
Q3 2026
View full project details

Palatium Residence Payment Plan

Palatium Residence has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2026.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

Last updated 7 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Palatium Residence Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Palatium Residence?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Palatium Residence have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Palatium Residence; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2026.
How many payment plans are offered at Palatium Residence?
1 payment plan is published for Palatium Residence. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Palatium Residence?
Handover at Palatium Residence is scheduled for Q3 2026, as published by Ahmadyar Real Estate Development.

More about Palatium Residence