The Blue Beach Residence

Area
Al Hamriya, Sharjah
Starting price
AED 970,000
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

The Blue Beach Residence Payment Plan

The Blue Beach Residence has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

Local Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Overseas Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 20% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction20%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Last updated 23 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

The Blue Beach Residence Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for The Blue Beach Residence?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does The Blue Beach Residence have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for The Blue Beach Residence; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at The Blue Beach Residence?
2 payment plans are published for The Blue Beach Residence. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at The Blue Beach Residence?
Handover at The Blue Beach Residence is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Ajmal Makan Real Estate Development.

More about The Blue Beach Residence