The Cape

Area
Al Barari, Dubai
Starting price
AED 3,703,458
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

The Cape Payment Plan

The Cape has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 4 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

The Cape Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for The Cape?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does The Cape have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for The Cape; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at The Cape?
1 payment plan is published for The Cape. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at The Cape?
Handover at The Cape is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Al Barari Development.

More about The Cape