Al Hamra Greens

Area
Al Jazeera Al Hamra, Ras Al Khaimah
Starting price
AED 1,452,751
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

Al Hamra Greens Payment Plan

Al Hamra Greens has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

Payment Plan 2 (for 2BR & 3BR)

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% During construction
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction10%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan (for 1BR)

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction
  • 18%, 3% every 3 months
  • 12%, 4% every 3 months
30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 2 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Al Hamra Greens Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Al Hamra Greens?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Al Hamra Greens have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Al Hamra Greens; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Al Hamra Greens?
2 payment plans are published for Al Hamra Greens. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Al Hamra Greens?
Handover at Al Hamra Greens is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Al Hamra Real Estate Development.

More about Al Hamra Greens