Al Hamra Waterfront

Area
Al Jazeera Al Hamra, Ras Al Khaimah
Starting price
AED 1,404,000
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

Al Hamra Waterfront Payment Plan

Al Hamra Waterfront has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

Payment Plan for 2BR

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% During construction
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction10%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan for Studio & 1BR

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 20% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction20%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Last updated 2 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Al Hamra Waterfront Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Al Hamra Waterfront?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Al Hamra Waterfront have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Al Hamra Waterfront; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Al Hamra Waterfront?
2 payment plans are published for Al Hamra Waterfront. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Al Hamra Waterfront?
Handover at Al Hamra Waterfront is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Al Hamra Real Estate Development.

More about Al Hamra Waterfront