Soléva Beach Residences

Area
Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah
Starting price
AED 1,400,000
Handover
Q1 2028
View full project details

Soléva Beach Residences Payment Plan

Soléva Beach Residences has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2028.

Payment Plan 1 (for studios)

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 20% During construction
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction20%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan (for 1 and 2 BR units)

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Last updated 9 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Soléva Beach Residences Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Soléva Beach Residences?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Soléva Beach Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Soléva Beach Residences; the plan completes on or before handover in Q1 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Soléva Beach Residences?
2 payment plans are published for Soléva Beach Residences. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Soléva Beach Residences?
Handover at Soléva Beach Residences is scheduled for Q1 2028, as published by Al Huzaifa Properties.

More about Soléva Beach Residences