The Harmony by Al Mizan

Area
Dubai South, Dubai
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q1 2026
View full project details

The Harmony by Al Mizan Payment Plan

The Harmony by Al Mizan has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2026.

Payment Plan 30/70

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% During construction
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction10%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 70/30

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction50%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Last updated 14 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

The Harmony by Al Mizan Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for The Harmony by Al Mizan?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does The Harmony by Al Mizan have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for The Harmony by Al Mizan; the plan completes on or before handover in Q1 2026.
How many payment plans are offered at The Harmony by Al Mizan?
2 payment plans are published for The Harmony by Al Mizan. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at The Harmony by Al Mizan?
Handover at The Harmony by Al Mizan is scheduled for Q1 2026, as published by Al Mizan Realty Developers.

More about The Harmony by Al Mizan