Joud Tower

Area
Al Mamzar-1, Sharjah
Starting price
AED 1,563,000
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

Joud Tower Payment Plan

Joud Tower has 3 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

Payment Plan 40/60

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

54 Months Post Handover Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 35% During construction
  3. 1% Upon Handover
  4. 54% Within 54 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction35%
Upon Handover1%
Within 54 months PH54%
Total100%

Payment Plan 10/90

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 82.5% During construction
  3. 7.5% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction82.5%
Upon Handover7.5%
Total100%

Last updated 8 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Joud Tower Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Joud Tower?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Joud Tower have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Joud Tower; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Joud Tower?
3 payment plans are published for Joud Tower. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Joud Tower?
Handover at Joud Tower is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Albatha Real Estate.

More about Joud Tower