Fahid Beach Residences

Area
Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
AED 6,637,310
Handover
Q2 2029
View full project details

Fahid Beach Residences Payment Plan

Fahid Beach Residences has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2029.

Payment Plan Option 2

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 1

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction40%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 21 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Fahid Beach Residences Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Fahid Beach Residences?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Fahid Beach Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Fahid Beach Residences; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Fahid Beach Residences?
2 payment plans are published for Fahid Beach Residences. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Fahid Beach Residences?
Handover at Fahid Beach Residences is scheduled for Q2 2029, as published by Aldar Properties.

More about Fahid Beach Residences