Fahid Beach Terraces

Area
Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
AED 6,321,300
Handover
Q4 2029
View full project details

Fahid Beach Terraces Payment Plan

Fahid Beach Terraces has 3 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2029.

Payment Plan 65/35

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 55% During construction
  3. 35% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction55%
Upon Handover35%
Total100%

Payment Plan (2% Discount)

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 70% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction70%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Payment Plan (4% Discount)

  1. 100% On booking
MilestonePercentage
On booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 21 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Fahid Beach Terraces Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Fahid Beach Terraces?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Fahid Beach Terraces have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Fahid Beach Terraces; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Fahid Beach Terraces?
3 payment plans are published for Fahid Beach Terraces. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Fahid Beach Terraces?
Handover at Fahid Beach Terraces is scheduled for Q4 2029, as published by Aldar Properties.

More about Fahid Beach Terraces