Fay Alreeman 1

Area
Al Shamkhah, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q4 2025
View full project details

Fay Alreeman 1 Payment Plan

Fay Alreeman 1 has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2025.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 20% During construction
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction20%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Last updated 14 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Fay Alreeman 1 Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Fay Alreeman 1?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Fay Alreeman 1 have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Fay Alreeman 1; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2025.
How many payment plans are offered at Fay Alreeman 1?
1 payment plan is published for Fay Alreeman 1. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Fay Alreeman 1?
Handover at Fay Alreeman 1 is scheduled for Q4 2025, as published by Aldar Properties.

More about Fay Alreeman 1