Fay Alreeman 2

Area
Al Shamkhah, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q4 2026
View full project details

Fay Alreeman 2 Payment Plan

Fay Alreeman 2 has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2026.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction40%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 31 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Fay Alreeman 2 Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Fay Alreeman 2?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Fay Alreeman 2 have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Fay Alreeman 2; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2026.
How many payment plans are offered at Fay Alreeman 2?
1 payment plan is published for Fay Alreeman 2. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Fay Alreeman 2?
Handover at Fay Alreeman 2 is scheduled for Q4 2026, as published by Aldar Properties.

More about Fay Alreeman 2