Louvre Abu Dhabi Residences

Area
Al Saadiyat island, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q1 2025
View full project details

Louvre Abu Dhabi Residences Payment Plan

Louvre Abu Dhabi Residences has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2025.

Payment plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 40% Upon handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon handover40%
Total100%

Last updated 31 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Louvre Abu Dhabi Residences Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Louvre Abu Dhabi Residences?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Louvre Abu Dhabi Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Louvre Abu Dhabi Residences; the plan completes on or before handover in Q1 2025.
How many payment plans are offered at Louvre Abu Dhabi Residences?
1 payment plan is published for Louvre Abu Dhabi Residences. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Louvre Abu Dhabi Residences?
Handover at Louvre Abu Dhabi Residences is scheduled for Q1 2025, as published by Aldar Properties.

More about Louvre Abu Dhabi Residences