Rosso Bay Residences

Area
Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah
Starting price
AED 5,158,200
Handover
Q3 2028
View full project details

Rosso Bay Residences Payment Plan

Rosso Bay Residences has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2028.

Payment Plan 50/50

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 23 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

Rosso Bay Residences Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Rosso Bay Residences?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Rosso Bay Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Rosso Bay Residences; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Rosso Bay Residences?
1 payment plan is published for Rosso Bay Residences. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Rosso Bay Residences?
Handover at Rosso Bay Residences is scheduled for Q3 2028, as published by Aldar Properties.

More about Rosso Bay Residences