Saadiyat Lagoons

Area
Al Saadiyat island, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q2 2027
View full project details

Saadiyat Lagoons Payment Plan

Saadiyat Lagoons has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027.

Option 1

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Option 2

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

Last updated 14 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Saadiyat Lagoons Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Saadiyat Lagoons?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Saadiyat Lagoons have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Saadiyat Lagoons; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Saadiyat Lagoons?
2 payment plans are published for Saadiyat Lagoons. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Saadiyat Lagoons?
Handover at Saadiyat Lagoons is scheduled for Q2 2027, as published by Aldar Properties.

More about Saadiyat Lagoons