The Source II

Area
Al Saadiyat island, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q4 2026
View full project details

The Source II Payment Plan

The Source II has 4 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2026.

60/40 Back view units only

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

70/30 Front view units only

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 60% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction60%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

80/20 Back view units only

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 60% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction60%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

100/0 Front view units only

  1. 100% On booking
MilestonePercentage
On booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 14 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

The Source II Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for The Source II?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does The Source II have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for The Source II; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2026.
How many payment plans are offered at The Source II?
4 payment plans are published for The Source II. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at The Source II?
Handover at The Source II is scheduled for Q4 2026, as published by Aldar Properties.

More about The Source II