Hayyan

Developer
Alef Group
Area
Al Bedea, Sharjah
Starting price
AED 2,919,000
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

Hayyan Payment Plan

Hayyan has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

DEEM Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 5% On booking
  2. 34% During construction
  3. 1% Upon Handover
  4. 60% Within 60 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking5%
During construction
  • 5%, 30 days from booking
  • 5%, After 3 months of booking
  • 5%, After 6 months of booking
  • 19%, 19 months payment (1% per month)
34%
Upon Handover1%
Within 60 months PH60%
Total100%

Samr Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Last updated 11 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Hayyan Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Hayyan?
The first instalment in the published plan is 5% (On booking).
Does Hayyan have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Hayyan; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Hayyan?
2 payment plans are published for Hayyan. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Hayyan?
Handover at Hayyan is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Alef Group.

More about Hayyan