Mr. C Residences Downtown

by Alta Real-Estate Developments · City Walk, Dubai

Under ConstructionOn SaleHandover Q1 2027Branded

Mr. C Residences Downtown is a branded off-plan development by Alta Real-Estate Developments in City Walk, Dubai. It offers apartments from 2,240 sqft to 5,615 sqft, priced from AED 8,762,825. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2027. Construction status: Under Construction.

AED 8.8M – AED 31MMr. C Residences Downtown price · sizes 2,240 sqft to 5,615 sqft · handover Q1 2027 · apartments

Mr. C Residences Downtown — Key Facts

Developer
Alta Real-Estate Developments
Emirate
Dubai
Area
City Walk
Status
Under Construction
Sale status
On Sale
Construction start
Q3 2021
Handover
Q1 2027
Construction progress
70%
Price from
AED 8,762,825
Price to
AED 31,442,222
Unit sizes
2,240 sqft – 5,615 sqft
Unit types
Apartments
Total units
17
Floors
B + G + M + 7P + 3S + 3M + 56floors + R
Furnishing
Semi Furnished
Service charge
35 AED/sqft
Branded residence
Yes
Plot area
612,264 sqft
Resale allowed after
50% paid
Escrow account
Tower: 001640221011401

About Mr. C Residences Downtown

Project general facts

Mr. C Residences Downtown is a breathtakingly elegant branded residential development that embodies the revered Cipriani family's hospitality legacy, offering an extraordinary fusion of classic European flair and contemporary sophistication. Every residence within this stunning development is basked in an abundance of natural light and epitomizes Italian refinement, thus exuding an aura of effortless glamour and refined poise. The residences are meticulously crafted, with the refined Signature Collection comprises exquisite two- and three-bedroom homes, while the discerning Nobile Collection presents majestic four-bedroom residences, each one meticulously designed to deliver an unparalleled and unforgettable lifestyle experience.

The development boasts an exquisite array of premium, around-the-clock amenities that transform everyday living into an extraordinary experience. Residents can indulge in a wealth of sumptuous amenities, including indoor and outdoor pools, a cutting-edge fitness centre equipped with state-of-the-art Technogym equipment, a serene yoga and pilates room, a technologically advanced golf simulator, and a holistic spa featuring an extensive range of wellness amenities, such as steam, sauna, salt room, oxygen room, and lavish treatment rooms. Additionally, a wide range of social and lifestyle spaces is available, including an elegantly appointed lobby lounge showcasing carefully curated art, the sophisticated Bellini Bar by Mr. C, a private cinema, an expansive residents' library, a dedicated events space, a business lounge, and the enchanting Little C's Kids Club.

The interiors of Mr. C Residences Downtown have been masterfully composed by 1508 London, blending understated sophistication with refined, design-forward elegance in every meticulously crafted home. Both the Signature and Nobile Collections showcase bespoke Italian kitchens that effortlessly combine form and function, featuring top-tier appliances and concertina doors that seamlessly open onto spacious dining and great rooms. The finest materials have been incorporated into these residences, including radiant Calacatta marble, high-end Gaggenau appliances, custom chandeliers, sumptuous Loro Piana fabrics, and principal bedrooms with bespoke Italian vanities and lavish, luxurious bathtubs that evoke the allure of a private sanctuary, thus redefining the essence of refined living.

Location description and benefits

Downtown Dubai stands as the vibrant epicentre of Dubai, an area that is constantly evolving at a rapid pace, with a plethora of landmarks and world-famous attractions, including the majestic Burj Khalifa, the expansive Dubai Mall, and the captivating Dancing Fountains. The area is a bustling hub of activities, attracting a diverse range of people throughout the year. Downtown Dubai is renowned for offering a luxurious lifestyle, with a unique blend of vertical communities and elegant villas, thus providing an unparalleled living experience.

The prime location of Downtown Dubai ensures that the area remains bustling and vibrant throughout the year, with a constant influx of tourists and an array of exciting activities to engage in. The area is well-connected to other key commercial and residential areas in the city, making it an ideal location for residents. Downtown Dubai is also strategically situated along the iconic Sheikh Zayed Road, bordering the bustling Business Bay and Al Wasl, thus providing effortless access to a wide range of amenities and attractions.

Downtown Dubai is widely regarded as one of Dubai's most sought-after addresses, offering an extraordinary quality of life and an unparalleled range of amenities, including upscale hotels, chic leisure destinations, and expansive shopping centres. The area is particularly popular among non-drivers and frequent travellers, thanks to its excellent connectivity and wide range of amenities. As a result, Downtown Dubai has become the ultimate hub of activity, a place where residents can experience the very best of Dubai's vibrant lifestyle, earning its reputation as the "centre of now".

Mr. C Residences Downtown Location & Map

City Walk, Dubai25.20073, 55.26709

Open in Google Maps

Mr. C Residences Downtown Master Plan

Mr. C Residences Downtown Amenities & Facilities

  • Cafe / Co-Working Space Downstairs
  • Cinema Room
  • Bellini Bar By Mr. C
  • Running Area
  • Pilates Room
  • Sauna & Steam, Ice Bath, Treatment Room
  • Pets Area
  • Kids Area
  • Library
  • Game Room
  • Club House
  • Indoor Pool & Spa
  • Gym
  • Swimming Pool

Mr. C Residences Downtown Floor Plans, Unit Sizes & Prices

2 bedroom Apartments

AED 8,762,825

Size:
2,240 sqft – 2,398 sqft
Price up to:
AED 11,174,067
AED / sqft:
3,654

3.5 bedroom Apartments

AED 11,649,871

Size:
3,051 sqft – 3,202 sqft
Price up to:
AED 15,625,002
AED / sqft:
3,736

4.5 bedroom Apartments

AED 16,031,024

Size:
3,193 sqft – 5,615 sqft
Price up to:
AED 31,442,222
AED / sqft:
5,020

Mr. C Residences Downtown Payment Plan

Payment Plan

  1. 20%

    On booking

    • 5% — On booking
    • 15% — On signing the SPA
  2. 10%

    During construction

  3. 70%

    Upon Handover

Total: 100%

Mr. C Residences Downtown Brochure & Floor Plan PDF Downloads

Mr. C Residences Downtown — Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mr. C Residences Downtown?
Mr. C Residences Downtown is a branded off-plan development by Alta Real-Estate Developments in City Walk, Dubai. It offers apartments from 2,240 sqft to 5,615 sqft, priced from AED 8,762,825. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2027. Construction status: Under Construction.
Where is Mr. C Residences Downtown located?
Mr. C Residences Downtown is located in City Walk, Dubai, United Arab Emirates (coordinates 25.20073, 55.26709). The exact position is shown on the map on this page.
What is the price of Mr. C Residences Downtown?
Prices at Mr. C Residences Downtown start from AED 8,762,825 to AED 31,442,222 across 3 published unit configurations. Per-unit prices, sizes and AED per sqft are listed in the units section of this page.
Who is the developer of Mr. C Residences Downtown?
Mr. C Residences Downtown is developed by Alta Real-Estate Developments. All other off-plan projects by Alta Real-Estate Developments are listed on the developer page linked from this page.
When is the handover of Mr. C Residences Downtown?
Handover of Mr. C Residences Downtown is scheduled for Q1 2027, with construction starting Q3 2021. Construction is currently around 70% complete.
What is the payment plan for Mr. C Residences Downtown?
Mr. C Residences Downtown has one published payment plan. Each milestone and its percentage is shown in the payment plan timeline on this page.
What unit types are available at Mr. C Residences Downtown?
Mr. C Residences Downtown offers 2-bedroom, 3.5-bedroom and 4.5-bedroom apartments, with sizes from 2,240 sqft to 5,615 sqft, across roughly 17 units.
Are floor plans available for Mr. C Residences Downtown?
Yes. Floor plans and unit layouts for Mr. C Residences Downtown are shown on this page, with a downloadable floor plan PDF where the developer has released one.
How can I download the Mr. C Residences Downtown brochure?
The official Mr. C Residences Downtown brochure PDF is available from the downloads section on this page. Register your details once and the brochure opens immediately.
Is there a master plan for Mr. C Residences Downtown?
Yes. The Mr. C Residences Downtown master plan drawings published by Alta Real-Estate Developments are shown in full on this page and can be enlarged.
What amenities does Mr. C Residences Downtown have?
Mr. C Residences Downtown includes 14 published amenities, among them cafe / co-working space downstairs, cinema room, bellini bar by mr. c, running area, pilates room and sauna & steam, ice bath, treatment room.
What is the service charge at Mr. C Residences Downtown?
The published service charge for Mr. C Residences Downtown is 35 AED/sqft. Service charges are set by the managing company and can change after handover.
Can foreigners buy property at Mr. C Residences Downtown?
Mr. C Residences Downtown is an off-plan development in City Walk, Dubai. Freehold eligibility depends on the plot designation registered with the relevant land department, which is stated in the sale and purchase agreement issued by Alta Real-Estate Developments.
Is Mr. C Residences Downtown furnished?
Mr. C Residences Downtown is delivered semi furnished.

More detail on Mr. C Residences Downtown

Other Off-Plan Projects in City Walk, Dubai