The Community Sports Arena

Starting price
AED 781,888
Handover
Q4 2027
View full project details

The Community Sports Arena Payment Plan

The Community Sports Arena has 3 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2027.

Payment Plan 1 (for Studios and 1BR)

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 15% During construction
  3. 75% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction15%
Upon Handover75%
Total100%

2 Years Post Handover Payment Plan 3 (for 2 & 3BR)Post-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 56% During construction
  3. 24% Within 24 months PH (1% per month)
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction56%
Within 24 months PH (1% per month)24%
Total100%

2 Years Post Handover Payment Plan 2 (for 2 & 3BR)Post-handover

  1. 10% During construction
  2. 66% During construction
  3. 24% Within 24 months PH (1% per month)
MilestonePercentage
During construction10%
During construction66%
Within 24 months PH (1% per month)24%
Total100%

Last updated 17 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

The Community Sports Arena Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for The Community Sports Arena?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does The Community Sports Arena have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for The Community Sports Arena; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at The Community Sports Arena?
3 payment plans are published for The Community Sports Arena. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at The Community Sports Arena?
Handover at The Community Sports Arena is scheduled for Q4 2027, as published by AQUA Properties.

More about The Community Sports Arena