Urban Horizon

Developer
Arete Group
Area
Arjan, Dubai
Starting price
AED 878,333
Handover
Q1 2028
View full project details

Urban Horizon Payment Plan

Urban Horizon has 4 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2028.

Payment Plan 4: Post Handover 50/30/20 MonthlyPost-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% 1.5% monthly until the handover
  3. 30% Upon Handover
  4. 20% 1% monthly within 20 months Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
1.5% monthly until the handover30%
Upon Handover30%
1% monthly within 20 months Post Handover20%
Total100%

Payment Plan 3: Post Handover 50/30/20Post-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
  4. 20% 1% monthly within 20 months Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction
  • 10%, 15 April 2026
  • 10%, 15 July 2026
  • 5%, 15 Oct 2026
  • 5%, 15 Jan 2027
30%
Upon Handover30%
1% monthly within 20 months Post Handover20%
Total100%

Payment Plan 2: 50/50 Monthly

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% 1.5% monthly until the handover
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
1.5% monthly until the handover30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Payment Plan 1: 50/50

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction
  • 10%, 15 April 2026
  • 10%, 15 July 2026
  • 5%, 15 Oct 2026
  • 5%, 15 Jan 2027
30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 15 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Urban Horizon Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Urban Horizon?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Urban Horizon have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Urban Horizon offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q1 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Urban Horizon?
4 payment plans are published for Urban Horizon. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Urban Horizon?
Handover at Urban Horizon is scheduled for Q1 2028, as published by Arete Group.

More about Urban Horizon