Avelon Boulevard

Area
Arjan, Dubai
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q3 2025
View full project details

Avelon Boulevard Payment Plan

Avelon Boulevard has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2025.

Payment Plan

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 20% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
During construction20%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 16 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Avelon Boulevard Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Avelon Boulevard?
The first instalment in the published plan is 30% (On booking).
Does Avelon Boulevard have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Avelon Boulevard; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2025.
How many payment plans are offered at Avelon Boulevard?
1 payment plan is published for Avelon Boulevard. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Avelon Boulevard?
Handover at Avelon Boulevard is scheduled for Q3 2025, as published by Avelon Developments.

More about Avelon Boulevard