Azizi Amir

Area
Al Furjan, Dubai
Starting price
AED 2,033,000
Handover
Q4 2027
View full project details

Azizi Amir Payment Plan

Azizi Amir has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2027.

Payment Plan Option 1

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 2

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction40%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 2 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Azizi Amir Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Azizi Amir?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Azizi Amir have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Azizi Amir; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Azizi Amir?
2 payment plans are published for Azizi Amir. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Azizi Amir?
Handover at Azizi Amir is scheduled for Q4 2027, as published by Azizi Developments.

More about Azizi Amir