Azizi Lina

Starting price
AED 1,226,000
Handover
Q3 2028
View full project details

Azizi Lina Payment Plan

Azizi Lina has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2028.

Payment Plan Option 2

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction40%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 1

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 3 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Azizi Lina Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Azizi Lina?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Azizi Lina have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Azizi Lina; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Azizi Lina?
2 payment plans are published for Azizi Lina. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Azizi Lina?
Handover at Azizi Lina is scheduled for Q3 2028, as published by Azizi Developments.

More about Azizi Lina