Azizi Wasel

Starting price
AED 1,818,000
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

Azizi Wasel Payment Plan

Azizi Wasel has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

Payment Plan 40/60

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Last updated 3 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Azizi Wasel Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Azizi Wasel?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Azizi Wasel have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Azizi Wasel; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Azizi Wasel?
1 payment plan is published for Azizi Wasel. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Azizi Wasel?
Handover at Azizi Wasel is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Azizi Developments.

More about Azizi Wasel