Bloom Living - Carmona

Developer
Bloom Holding
Area
Zayed City, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q2 2028
View full project details

Bloom Living - Carmona Payment Plan

Bloom Living - Carmona has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2028.

Payment Plan Option 1

  1. 5% On booking
  2. 35% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking5%
During construction35%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 2

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 60% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction60%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Last updated 22 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Bloom Living - Carmona Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Bloom Living - Carmona?
The first instalment in the published plan is 5% (On booking).
Does Bloom Living - Carmona have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Bloom Living - Carmona; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Bloom Living - Carmona?
2 payment plans are published for Bloom Living - Carmona. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Bloom Living - Carmona?
Handover at Bloom Living - Carmona is scheduled for Q2 2028, as published by Bloom Holding.

More about Bloom Living - Carmona