Amra Residences

Area
Al Rawdah, Umm Al Quwain
Starting price
AED 1,232,614
Handover
Q4 2029
View full project details

Amra Residences Payment Plan

Amra Residences has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2029.

3 Years Post Handover Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 57% During construction
  3. 3% Upon Handover
  4. 30% During 36 months Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction57%
Upon Handover3%
During 36 months Post Handover30%
Total100%

Last updated 8 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Amra Residences Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Amra Residences?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Amra Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Amra Residences; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Amra Residences?
1 payment plan is published for Amra Residences. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Amra Residences?
Handover at Amra Residences is scheduled for Q4 2029, as published by Citi Developers.

More about Amra Residences