Brabus Island

Area
Al Raha Beach, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
AED 3,679,005
Handover
Q1 2029
View full project details

Brabus Island Payment Plan

Brabus Island has 5 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2029.

Payment Plan 0% Discount

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 0% Discount

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 47% During construction
  3. 43% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction47%
Upon Handover43%
Total100%

Payment Plan 5% Discount

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 47% During construction
  3. 33% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction47%
Upon Handover33%
Total100%

Payment Plan 10% Discount

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 47% During construction
  3. 23% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
During construction47%
Upon Handover23%
Total100%

Payment Plan 25% Discount for Investors

  1. 100% Within 3 months from booking
MilestonePercentage
Within 3 months from booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 2 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Brabus Island Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Brabus Island?
The first instalment in the published plan is 30% (On booking).
Does Brabus Island have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Brabus Island; the plan completes on or before handover in Q1 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Brabus Island?
5 payment plans are published for Brabus Island. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Brabus Island?
Handover at Brabus Island is scheduled for Q1 2029, as published by Cosmo Developments.

More about Brabus Island