W Hotels and Residences Al Marjan

Area
Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah
Starting price
AED 4,241,160
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

W Hotels and Residences Al Marjan Payment Plan

W Hotels and Residences Al Marjan has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction50%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Last updated 7 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

W Hotels and Residences Al Marjan Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for W Hotels and Residences Al Marjan?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does W Hotels and Residences Al Marjan have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for W Hotels and Residences Al Marjan; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at W Hotels and Residences Al Marjan?
1 payment plan is published for W Hotels and Residences Al Marjan. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at W Hotels and Residences Al Marjan?
Handover at W Hotels and Residences Al Marjan is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Dalands Holding.

More about W Hotels and Residences Al Marjan