Coral Reef

by DAMAC · Maritime City, Dubai

Under ConstructionOut Of StockHandover Q1 2028

Coral Reef is an off-plan development by DAMAC in Maritime City, Dubai. It offers residential units. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2028. Construction status: Under Construction.

Price on requestPrice on request · handover Q1 2028 · residential units

Coral Reef — Key Facts

Developer
DAMAC
Emirate
Dubai
Area
Maritime City
Status
Under Construction
Sale status
Out Of Stock
Construction start
Q4 2023
Handover
Q1 2028
Construction progress
27%
Floors
G + 6P + 48floors +R
Furnishing
Semi Furnished
Service charge
18-22 AED/sqft
Plot area
308,784 sqft
Resale allowed after
34% paid

About Coral Reef

Project general facts

DAMAC Coral Reef is an exciting residential endeavor in a prestigious waterfront location, made possible through a collaboration with a renowned sculpture artist, creating a true manifestation of opulence meeting convenience. This high-rise tower presents a collection of one to three-bedroom apartments with captivating views of the sea and tropical gardens, showcasing unique interior design elements. Every inch has been meticulously designed to cater to the needs of its residents, demonstrating a devotion to detail that ensures a comfortable and convenient lifestyle.

Residents are treated to an abundance of entertainment and leisure options right within the premises, including infinity pools, a stunning lobby with concierge services, and a well-equipped gymnasium. The waterfront location ensures breathtaking views and a soothing ambience that perfectly blends luxury and comfort, with exclusive waterfront amenities including inviting beach areas and alluring tropical gardens. This collaboration elevates luxury living to unparalleled heights, creating an address that stands as a testament to artistry and refinement.

Each residence features porcelain tiled floors, painted walls, and built-in wardrobes in bedrooms, while bathrooms include porcelain tiles, vanity tops, shower enclosures, and premium sanitary ware. The kitchens are fitted with cabinetry, stone countertops, stainless steel sinks, and premium appliances including refrigerators, cookers, and kitchen hoods. Every detail has been carefully considered to create a harmonious and inviting home where art, comfort, and luxury converge seamlessly.

Location description and benefits

This prestigious development is surrounded by popular entertainment and leisure spots, making it perfect for explorers and fun-seekers with attractions like museums, parks, beaches, and shopping destinations all within easy reach. Families benefit from easy access to esteemed educational institutions within a short drive, ensuring quality education for children. Healthcare needs are well-catered to with access to top medical facilities offering a range of services for residents.

The strategic location provides convenient access to key attractions and amenities throughout Dubai. The area's thoughtful positioning ensures that residents can enjoy both the tranquility of waterfront living and the vibrancy of city life. The community's proximity to world-class entertainment, education, and healthcare facilities creates a truly integrated living experience.

The location's combination of luxury, convenience, and accessibility makes it an ideal choice for those seeking a remarkable living experience. The area's ongoing development and strategic position continue to enhance its appeal as a premier residential destination. This distinguished location represents the perfect combination of artistic inspiration, waterfront serenity, and urban accessibility, offering an unmatched lifestyle in one of Dubai's most distinctive communities.

Coral Reef Location & Map

Maritime City, Dubai25.26702, 55.27109

Open in Google Maps

Coral Reef Master Plan

Coral Reef Amenities & Facilities

  • 2 Swimming Pools
  • Coral Reef Vacation
  • Gym
  • Spa
  • Sea Restaurant
  • Beach Cinema

Coral Reef Payment Plan

Payment Plan

  1. 20%

    On booking

  2. 50%

    During construction

  3. 30%

    Upon Handover

Total: 100%

Coral Reef Brochure & Floor Plan PDF Downloads

Coral Reef — Frequently Asked Questions

What is Coral Reef?
Coral Reef is an off-plan development by DAMAC in Maritime City, Dubai. It offers residential units. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2028. Construction status: Under Construction.
Where is Coral Reef located?
Coral Reef is located in Maritime City, Dubai, United Arab Emirates (coordinates 25.26702, 55.27109). The exact position is shown on the map on this page.
What is the price of Coral Reef?
Published starting prices for Coral Reef are not currently available in the developer's release. Unit sizes, payment terms and the developer's price list are listed on this page as soon as they are released.
Who is the developer of Coral Reef?
Coral Reef is developed by DAMAC. All other off-plan projects by DAMAC are listed on the developer page linked from this page.
When is the handover of Coral Reef?
Handover of Coral Reef is scheduled for Q1 2028, with construction starting Q4 2023. Construction is currently around 27% complete.
What is the payment plan for Coral Reef?
Coral Reef has one published payment plan. Each milestone and its percentage is shown in the payment plan timeline on this page.
What unit types are available at Coral Reef?
Coral Reef offers residential units.
Are floor plans available for Coral Reef?
Yes. Floor plans and unit layouts for Coral Reef are shown on this page, with a downloadable floor plan PDF where the developer has released one.
How can I download the Coral Reef brochure?
The official Coral Reef brochure PDF is available from the downloads section on this page. Register your details once and the brochure opens immediately.
Is there a master plan for Coral Reef?
Yes. The Coral Reef master plan drawings published by DAMAC are shown in full on this page and can be enlarged.
What amenities does Coral Reef have?
Coral Reef includes 6 published amenities, among them 2 swimming pools, coral reef vacation, gym, spa, sea restaurant and beach cinema.
What is the service charge at Coral Reef?
The published service charge for Coral Reef is 18-22 AED/sqft. Service charges are set by the managing company and can change after handover.
Can foreigners buy property at Coral Reef?
Coral Reef is an off-plan development in Maritime City, Dubai. Freehold eligibility depends on the plot designation registered with the relevant land department, which is stated in the sale and purchase agreement issued by DAMAC.
Is Coral Reef furnished?
Coral Reef is delivered semi furnished.

More detail on Coral Reef

Other Off-Plan Projects in Maritime City, Dubai