Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2

by DAMAC · Damac Hills 2, Dubai

CompletedOut Of StockHandover Q4 2024

Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 is an off-plan development by DAMAC in Damac Hills 2, Dubai. It offers residential units. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2024. Construction status: Completed.

Price on requestPrice on request · handover Q4 2024 · residential units

Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 — Key Facts

Developer
DAMAC
Emirate
Dubai
Area
Damac Hills 2
Status
Completed
Sale status
Out Of Stock
Construction start
Q2 2022
Handover
Q4 2024
Construction progress
100%
Floors
G + 1floor + R
Furnishing
Semi Furnished
Service charge
2 - 3.5 AED/sqft
Resale allowed after
34% paid

About Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2

Project General Facts

The Amargo 2 project is a prestigious development featuring spacious villas with elegant exteriors crafted to showcase luxury and function. With beautiful layouts and state-of-the-art designs, these villas offer a wealth of space, inside and out, allowing residents to build the future they have always wanted for themselves and their loved ones. The villas boast top floors that can be tailored to meet individual needs, whether it be a gaming room, yoga studio, library, or perhaps even a room for a new addition to the family.

The project's amenities are designed to provide residents with endless opportunities for entertainment, relaxation, and recreation. The Sports Town area is equipped with an outdoor gym, cricket pitch and nets, tennis and paddle tennis courts, volleyball, basketball, and football facilities, offering hours of exhilaration for sports enthusiasts. Additionally, the community features a Cinema, where residents can enjoy a movie under the stars, and a Malibu Beach area, perfect for a summer tan or a relaxing day out.

The interior of the villas is finished with modern materials, providing a high-quality living space that is both comfortable and stylish. With plenty of room for comfort, the villas are designed to meet the needs of discerning residents who value elegance and sophistication. The beautiful layouts and state-of-the-art designs ensure that every aspect of the villas is carefully considered to provide a superior living experience. The spacious interiors and expansive private garden areas create a seamless transition between indoor and outdoor living, allowing residents to make the most of their living space.

Location description and benefits

Damac Hills 2 is a strategically located community, providing easy access to four major highways and other networks that put the city within easy reach. The community is situated near several major landmarks, including the Dubai Camel Racing Club, Dubai Miracle Garden, and Arabian Ranches. The proximity to these attractions makes Damac Hills 2 an ideal location for those who want to experience the best of Dubai's entertainment and leisure offerings. The community is also close to several major roads, including the Emirates Road and Al Qudra Road, making it easily accessible by car.

The location of Damac Hills 2 offers a unique blend of natural beauty and urban convenience, with plenty of opportunities for outdoor activities and entertainment. Residents can enjoy a round of golf at the nearby Jumeirah Golf Estates or explore the beautiful scenery of the Dubai Investments Park. The community is also close to several major shopping malls, including the Mall of the Emirates and Dubai Mall, providing easy access to a wide range of retail and dining options. The nearby Academic City Road and Jebel Ali - Lehbab Road provide additional connections to the city's major business and education hubs.

The Damac Hills 2 community is surrounded by a range of amenities and attractions, including the Hamdan Sports Complex, Nshama Mudon, and Reem Aviation World. The nearby Al Barari and Dubai Hills areas offer additional options for dining, entertainment, and leisure activities. The community is also close to several major schools and universities, making it an ideal location for families and students. The proximity to Dubai International Airport and Al Maktoum International Airport provides easy access to international travel and commerce. The location of Damac Hills 2 offers a unique and desirable lifestyle, with plenty of opportunities for work, leisure, and entertainment.

Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 Location & Map

Damac Hills 2, Dubai24.98598, 55.37846

Open in Google Maps

Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 Master Plan

Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 Amenities & Facilities

  • Swimming Pool
  • Farmer’S Market Petting Farm
  • Lazy River
  • Splash Pad
  • Sports Town
  • Zen Garden
  • Fishing Lake

Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 Payment Plan

Payment plan

  1. 100%

    On booking

Total: 100%

Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 Brochure & Floor Plan PDF Downloads

Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 — Frequently Asked Questions

What is Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2?
Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 is an off-plan development by DAMAC in Damac Hills 2, Dubai. It offers residential units. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2024. Construction status: Completed.
Where is Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 located?
Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 is located in Damac Hills 2, Dubai, United Arab Emirates (coordinates 24.98598, 55.37846). The exact position is shown on the map on this page.
What is the price of Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2?
Published starting prices for Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 are not currently available in the developer's release. Unit sizes, payment terms and the developer's price list are listed on this page as soon as they are released.
Who is the developer of Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2?
Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 is developed by DAMAC. All other off-plan projects by DAMAC are listed on the developer page linked from this page.
When is the handover of Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2?
Handover of Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 is scheduled for Q4 2024, with construction starting Q2 2022. Construction is currently around 100% complete.
What is the payment plan for Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2?
Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 has one published payment plan. Each milestone and its percentage is shown in the payment plan timeline on this page.
What unit types are available at Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2?
Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 offers residential units.
Are floor plans available for Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2?
Yes. Floor plans and unit layouts for Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 are shown on this page, with a downloadable floor plan PDF where the developer has released one.
How can I download the Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 brochure?
The official Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 brochure PDF is available from the downloads section on this page. Register your details once and the brochure opens immediately.
Is there a master plan for Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2?
Yes. The Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 master plan drawings published by DAMAC are shown in full on this page and can be enlarged.
What amenities does Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 have?
Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 includes 7 published amenities, among them swimming pool, farmer’s market petting farm, lazy river, splash pad, sports town and zen garden.
What is the service charge at Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2?
The published service charge for Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 is 2 - 3.5 AED/sqft. Service charges are set by the managing company and can change after handover.
Can foreigners buy property at Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2?
Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 is an off-plan development in Damac Hills 2, Dubai. Freehold eligibility depends on the plot designation registered with the relevant land department, which is stated in the sale and purchase agreement issued by DAMAC.
Is Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 furnished?
Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2 is delivered semi furnished.

More detail on Damac Hills 2 - Amargo 2

Other Off-Plan Projects in Damac Hills 2, Dubai