Damac Safa Gate

Area
Safa Park, Dubai
Starting price
AED 2,135,000
Handover
Q4 2029
View full project details

Damac Safa Gate Payment Plan

Damac Safa Gate has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2029.

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 21 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Damac Safa Gate Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Damac Safa Gate?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Damac Safa Gate have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Damac Safa Gate; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Damac Safa Gate?
1 payment plan is published for Damac Safa Gate. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Damac Safa Gate?
Handover at Damac Safa Gate is scheduled for Q4 2029, as published by DAMAC Properties.

More about Damac Safa Gate