Elo 2 and 3 Damac

Area
Damac Hills 2, Dubai
Starting price
AED 1,327,000
Handover
Q3 2027
View full project details

Elo 2 and 3 Damac Payment Plan

Elo 2 and 3 Damac has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2027.

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 5 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Elo 2 and 3 Damac Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Elo 2 and 3 Damac?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Elo 2 and 3 Damac have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Elo 2 and 3 Damac; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Elo 2 and 3 Damac?
1 payment plan is published for Elo 2 and 3 Damac. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Elo 2 and 3 Damac?
Handover at Elo 2 and 3 Damac is scheduled for Q3 2027, as published by DAMAC Properties.

More about Elo 2 and 3 Damac