Riverside by Damac

Area
Damac Riverside, Dubai
Starting price
AED 4,337,000
Handover
Q2 2028
View full project details

Riverside by Damac Payment Plan

Riverside by Damac has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2028.

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 55% During construction
  3. 25% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction55%
Upon Handover25%
Total100%

Last updated 21 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Riverside by Damac Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Riverside by Damac?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Riverside by Damac have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Riverside by Damac; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Riverside by Damac?
1 payment plan is published for Riverside by Damac. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Riverside by Damac?
Handover at Riverside by Damac is scheduled for Q2 2028, as published by DAMAC Properties.

More about Riverside by Damac