Bayz 102

Area
Business Bay, Dubai
Starting price
AED 2,604,060
Handover
Q4 2029
View full project details

Bayz 102 Payment Plan

Bayz 102 has 9 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2029.

30 Months Post Handover Paymen Plan Option 2Post-handover

  1. 50% On booking
  2. 50% 1% monthly for 50 months
MilestonePercentage
On booking50%
1% monthly for 50 months50%
Total100%

30 Months Post Handover Paymen Plan Option 3Post-handover

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 56% During construction
  3. 4% Upon Handover
  4. 30% During 30 months Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction56%
Upon Handover4%
During 30 months Post Handover30%
Total100%

30 Months Post Handover Paymen Plan Option 4Post-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 47% During construction
  3. 3% Upon Handover
  4. 30% During 30 months Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction47%
Upon Handover3%
During 30 months Post Handover30%
Total100%

30 Months Post Handover Paymen Plan Option 1Post-handover

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 38% During construction
  3. 2% Upon Handover
  4. 30% During 30 months Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
During construction38%
Upon Handover2%
During 30 months Post Handover30%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 4

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction50%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 3

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 60% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction60%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 2

  1. 50% On booking
  2. 20% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking50%
During construction20%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Payment Plan

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
During construction40%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 5

  1. 100% Initial Payment
MilestonePercentage
Initial Payment100%
Total100%

Last updated 5 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Bayz 102 Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Bayz 102?
The first instalment in the published plan is 50% (On booking).
Does Bayz 102 have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Bayz 102 offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q4 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Bayz 102?
9 payment plans are published for Bayz 102. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Bayz 102?
Handover at Bayz 102 is scheduled for Q4 2029, as published by Danube Properties.

More about Bayz 102