Breez

Area
Maritime City, Dubai
Starting price
AED 1,377,000
Handover
Q1 2029
View full project details

Breez Payment Plan

Breez has 9 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2029.

30 Months Post Handover Paymen Plan Option 4Post-handover

  1. 50% On booking
  2. 50% 1% monthly within 50 months
MilestonePercentage
On booking50%
1% monthly within 50 months50%
Total100%

30 Months Post Handover Paymen PlanPost-handover

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 52% During construction
  3. 8% Upon Handover
  4. 30% During 30 months Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction52%
Upon Handover8%
During 30 months Post Handover30%
Total100%

30 Months Post Handover Paymen Plan Option 3Post-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 43% During construction
  3. 7% Upon Handover
  4. 30% During 30 months Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction43%
Upon Handover7%
During 30 months Post Handover30%
Total100%

30 Months Post Handover Paymen Plan Option 2Post-handover

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 37% During construction
  3. 3% Upon Handover
  4. 30% During 30 months Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
During construction37%
Upon Handover3%
During 30 months Post Handover30%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 4

  1. 50% On booking
  2. 20% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking50%
During construction20%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 3

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
During construction40%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 2

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction50%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 60% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction60%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 5

  1. 100% On booking
MilestonePercentage
On booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 11 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

Breez Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Breez?
The first instalment in the published plan is 50% (On booking).
Does Breez have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Breez offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q1 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Breez?
9 payment plans are published for Breez. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Breez?
Handover at Breez is scheduled for Q1 2029, as published by Danube Properties.

More about Breez