Timez

Starting price
AED 1,703,400
Handover
Q2 2028
View full project details

Timez Payment Plan

Timez has 9 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2028.

30 Months Post Handover Paymen Plan Option 4Post-handover

  1. 50% On booking
  2. 50% 1% monthly within 50 months
MilestonePercentage
On booking50%
1% monthly within 50 months50%
Total100%

30 Months Post Handover Paymen Plan Option 2Post-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 10% Upon Handover
  4. 30% During 30 months Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction40%
Upon Handover10%
During 30 months Post Handover30%
Total100%

30 Months Post Handover Paymen Plan Option 3Post-handover

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 33% During construction
  3. 7% Upon Handover
  4. 30% During 30 months Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
During construction33%
Upon Handover7%
During 30 months Post Handover30%
Total100%

30 Months Post Handover Paymen Plan Option 1Post-handover

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 59% During construction
  3. 1% Upon Handover
  4. 30% During 30 months Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction59%
Upon Handover1%
During 30 months Post Handover30%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 4

  1. 50% On booking
  2. 20% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking50%
During construction20%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 3

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
During construction40%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 2

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction50%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 60% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction60%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 5

  1. 100% On booking
MilestonePercentage
On booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 5 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Timez Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Timez?
The first instalment in the published plan is 50% (On booking).
Does Timez have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Timez offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q2 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Timez?
9 payment plans are published for Timez. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Timez?
Handover at Timez is scheduled for Q2 2028, as published by Danube Properties.

More about Timez