Park Five

Starting price
AED 728,911
Handover
Q4 2027
View full project details

Park Five Payment Plan

Park Five has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2027.

Payment Plan 30/70

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 20% During construction
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction20%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 45/55

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 35% During construction
  3. 55% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction35%
Upon Handover55%
Total100%

Last updated 30 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

Park Five Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Park Five?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Park Five have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Park Five; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Park Five?
2 payment plans are published for Park Five. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Park Five?
Handover at Park Five is scheduled for Q4 2027, as published by Deyaar Development.

More about Park Five