Rosalia Residences

Area
Al Furjan, Dubai
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q3 2025
View full project details

Rosalia Residences Payment Plan

Rosalia Residences has one published payment plan, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2025.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 36% During construction
  3. 14% Upon Handover
  4. 40% 1% monthly for 40 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction36%
Upon Handover14%
1% monthly for 40 months PH40%
Total100%

Last updated 6 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Rosalia Residences Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Rosalia Residences?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Rosalia Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Rosalia Residences offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q3 2025.
How many payment plans are offered at Rosalia Residences?
1 payment plan is published for Rosalia Residences. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Rosalia Residences?
Handover at Rosalia Residences is scheduled for Q3 2025, as published by Deyaar Development.

More about Rosalia Residences