La Tilia

Starting price
On request
Handover
Q3 2028
View full project details

La Tilia Payment Plan

La Tilia has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2028.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

Last updated 18 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

La Tilia Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for La Tilia?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does La Tilia have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for La Tilia; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at La Tilia?
1 payment plan is published for La Tilia. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at La Tilia?
Handover at La Tilia is scheduled for Q3 2028, as published by Dubai Properties.

More about La Tilia