Hayat 4 and 5

Area
Dubai South, Dubai
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q3 2028
View full project details

Hayat 4 and 5 Payment Plan

Hayat 4 and 5 has one published payment plan, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2028.

1 Year Post Handover Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 55% During construction
  3. 25% Upon Handover
  4. 10% Within 1 year PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction55%
Upon Handover25%
Within 1 year PH10%
Total100%

Last updated 19 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Hayat 4 and 5 Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Hayat 4 and 5?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Hayat 4 and 5 have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Hayat 4 and 5 offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q3 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Hayat 4 and 5?
1 payment plan is published for Hayat 4 and 5. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Hayat 4 and 5?
Handover at Hayat 4 and 5 is scheduled for Q3 2028, as published by Dubai South Developers.

More about Hayat 4 and 5