Al Haseen Residences 5

Area
Saih Shuaib 2, Dubai
Starting price
AED 640,587
Handover
Q2 2027
View full project details

Al Haseen Residences 5 Payment Plan

Al Haseen Residences 5 has 8 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027.

Payment Plan 25/75 PHPost-handover

  1. 25% During construction
  2. 75% Within 10 Years PH (0.6% monthly)
MilestonePercentage
During construction25%
Within 10 Years PH (0.6% monthly)75%
Total100%

10 years Post Handover Payment Plan Option 1Post-handover

  1. 10% On
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 60% Post Handover 10 years (6% annually)
MilestonePercentage
On10%
During construction
  • 20%, In 30 days of booking
  • 10%, Within 360 days
30%
Post Handover 10 years (6% annually)60%
Total100%

3 Years Post Handover Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 20% During construction
  3. 60% During 36 months Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction20%
During 36 months Post Handover
  • 10%, 6 months from Handover
  • 10%, 12 months from Handover
  • 10%, 18 months from Handover
  • 10%, 24 months from Handover
  • 10%, 30 months from Handover
  • 10%, 36 months from Handover
60%
Total100%

5 Years Post Handover Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 20% During construction
  3. 60% During 60 months Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction20%
During 60 months Post Handover
  • 6%, 6 months from Handover
  • 6%, 12 months from Handover
  • 6%, 18 months from Handover
  • 6%, 24 months from Handover
  • 6%, 30 months from Handover
  • 6%, 36 months from Handover
  • 6%, 42 months from Handover
  • 6%, 48 months from Handover
  • 6%, 52 months from Handover
  • 6%, 60 months from Handover
60%
Total100%

10 years Post Handover Payment Plan Option 2Post-handover

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 10% Upon Handover
  4. 50% Post Handover 10 years (5% annually)
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction
  • 20%, In 30 days of booking
  • 10%, Within 360 days
30%
Upon Handover10%
Post Handover 10 years (5% annually)50%
Total100%

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction
  • 20%, In 30 days of booking
  • 10%, Within 360 days
30%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

10 years Post Handover Payment Plan Option 3Post-handover

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 10% Upon Handover
  4. 40% Post Handover 10 years (4% annually)
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction
  • 20%, In 30 days of booking
  • 10%, Within 60 90 days
  • 10%, Within 360 days
40%
Upon Handover10%
Post Handover 10 years (4% annually)40%
Total100%

Payment Plan (Full payment)

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 80% Within 30 days after booking
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
Within 30 days after booking80%
Total100%

Last updated 10 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

Al Haseen Residences 5 Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Al Haseen Residences 5?
The first instalment in the published plan is 25% (During construction).
Does Al Haseen Residences 5 have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Al Haseen Residences 5; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Al Haseen Residences 5?
8 payment plans are published for Al Haseen Residences 5. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Al Haseen Residences 5?
Handover at Al Haseen Residences 5 is scheduled for Q2 2027, as published by Dugasta Properties.

More about Al Haseen Residences 5