Rimal Residences Maryam Island

by Eagle Hills · Maryam Island, Sharjah

CompletedOut Of StockHandover Q3 2024

Rimal Residences Maryam Island is an off-plan development by Eagle Hills in Maryam Island, Sharjah. It offers residential units. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2024. Construction status: Completed.

Price on requestPrice on request · handover Q3 2024 · residential units

Rimal Residences Maryam Island — Key Facts

Developer
Eagle Hills
Emirate
Sharjah
Area
Maryam Island
Status
Completed
Sale status
Out Of Stock
Construction start
Q2 2024
Handover
Q3 2024
Construction progress
100%
Floors
G + 5floors
Furnishing
Semi Furnished
Service charge
10-11 AED/sqft
Resale allowed after
30% paid

About Rimal Residences Maryam Island

Project general facts

Rimal Residences is a contemporary G+5 residential development comprising 203 units, ranging from studios to spacious two-bedroom apartments. Located adjacent to the Maryam Gate Residences community, the project benefits from a well-connected setting within Maryam Island, offering easy access to landscaped parks, retail outlets, and the beachfront promenade. Its architecture reflects a modern low-rise design approach, combining clean lines, balanced proportions, and a refined coastal aesthetic.

The development offers a selection of lifestyle-focused amenities designed for comfort and relaxation. Residents enjoy access to a private swimming pool, a fully equipped gym, and a landscaped podium with dedicated green spaces exclusively for residents. The surrounding masterplan further enhances the experience with nearby parks, walking paths, retail destinations, and leisure areas, creating a well-integrated and convenient waterfront community.

The interiors are designed with a light and modern aesthetic, using porcelain tiles throughout living rooms, bedrooms, kitchens, and balconies, complemented by matching skirting for a cohesive finish. The kitchens feature modern open layouts with MDF cabinetry and laminate finishes. The units are delivered unfurnished, allowing residents the flexibility to personalize their homes according to their own style and preferences.

Location description and benefits

Rimal Residences is located within the prestigious Maryam Island masterplan in Sharjah, a prime waterfront destination overlooking Al Khan Lagoon. The development enjoys a highly strategic position near Maryam Gate Residences and Maryam Beach Residence, offering residents seamless access to the island’s vibrant promenade, sandy beach, and landscaped public spaces.

The location is well connected to key city routes, including Corniche Road, ensuring easy access to central Sharjah and neighbouring emirates. Residents benefit from a walkable community setting with nearby retail outlets, cafés, restaurants, and leisure attractions, all integrated within a lively waterfront environment.

Maryam Island itself is designed as a modern coastal lifestyle destination, combining urban convenience with resort-style living. With its marina, green parks, waterfront walkways, and panoramic lagoon views, the area offers a relaxed yet connected lifestyle ideal for both families and professionals.

Rimal Residences Maryam Island Location & Map

Maryam Island, Sharjah25.32073, 55.36014

Open in Google Maps

Rimal Residences Maryam Island Video

Rimal Residences Maryam Island Master Plan

Rimal Residences Maryam Island Amenities & Facilities

  • Swimming Pool
  • Gym
  • Green Spaces

Rimal Residences Maryam Island Payment Plan

Payment plan

  1. 10%

    On booking

  2. 15%

    During Construction

  3. 75%

    Upon Handover

Total: 100%

Rimal Residences Maryam Island Brochure & Floor Plan PDF Downloads

Rimal Residences Maryam Island — Frequently Asked Questions

What is Rimal Residences Maryam Island?
Rimal Residences Maryam Island is an off-plan development by Eagle Hills in Maryam Island, Sharjah. It offers residential units. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2024. Construction status: Completed.
Where is Rimal Residences Maryam Island located?
Rimal Residences Maryam Island is located in Maryam Island, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates (coordinates 25.32073, 55.36014). The exact position is shown on the map on this page.
What is the price of Rimal Residences Maryam Island?
Published starting prices for Rimal Residences Maryam Island are not currently available in the developer's release. Unit sizes, payment terms and the developer's price list are listed on this page as soon as they are released.
Who is the developer of Rimal Residences Maryam Island?
Rimal Residences Maryam Island is developed by Eagle Hills. All other off-plan projects by Eagle Hills are listed on the developer page linked from this page.
When is the handover of Rimal Residences Maryam Island?
Handover of Rimal Residences Maryam Island is scheduled for Q3 2024, with construction starting Q2 2024. Construction is currently around 100% complete.
What is the payment plan for Rimal Residences Maryam Island?
Rimal Residences Maryam Island has one published payment plan. Each milestone and its percentage is shown in the payment plan timeline on this page.
What unit types are available at Rimal Residences Maryam Island?
Rimal Residences Maryam Island offers residential units.
Are floor plans available for Rimal Residences Maryam Island?
Yes. Floor plans and unit layouts for Rimal Residences Maryam Island are shown on this page, with a downloadable floor plan PDF where the developer has released one.
Is there a master plan for Rimal Residences Maryam Island?
Yes. The Rimal Residences Maryam Island master plan drawings published by Eagle Hills are shown in full on this page and can be enlarged.
What amenities does Rimal Residences Maryam Island have?
Rimal Residences Maryam Island includes 3 published amenities, among them swimming pool, gym and green spaces.
What is the service charge at Rimal Residences Maryam Island?
The published service charge for Rimal Residences Maryam Island is 10-11 AED/sqft. Service charges are set by the managing company and can change after handover.
Can foreigners buy property at Rimal Residences Maryam Island?
Rimal Residences Maryam Island is an off-plan development in Maryam Island, Sharjah. Freehold eligibility depends on the plot designation registered with the relevant land department, which is stated in the sale and purchase agreement issued by Eagle Hills.
Is Rimal Residences Maryam Island furnished?
Rimal Residences Maryam Island is delivered semi furnished.

More detail on Rimal Residences Maryam Island

Other Off-Plan Projects in Maryam Island, Sharjah