Rixos Residences

Area
Downtown Dubai, Dubai
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q2 2027
View full project details

Rixos Residences Payment Plan

Rixos Residences has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

Last updated 6 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Rixos Residences Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Rixos Residences?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Rixos Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Rixos Residences; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Rixos Residences?
1 payment plan is published for Rixos Residences. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Rixos Residences?
Handover at Rixos Residences is scheduled for Q2 2027, as published by East and West International Group.

More about Rixos Residences