Elemental 22

Area
Al Satwa, Dubai
Starting price
AED 1,789,000
Handover
Q2 2028
View full project details

Elemental 22 Payment Plan

Elemental 22 has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2028.

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% During construction
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction10%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Last updated 2 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Elemental 22 Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Elemental 22?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Elemental 22 have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Elemental 22; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Elemental 22?
1 payment plan is published for Elemental 22. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Elemental 22?
Handover at Elemental 22 is scheduled for Q2 2028, as published by Elemental Developments.

More about Elemental 22