Porto Playa

Area
Mina Al Arab, Ras Al Khaimah
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q4 2026
View full project details

Porto Playa Payment Plan

Porto Playa has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2026.

Payment plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 20 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Porto Playa Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Porto Playa?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Porto Playa have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Porto Playa; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2026.
How many payment plans are offered at Porto Playa?
1 payment plan is published for Porto Playa. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Porto Playa?
Handover at Porto Playa is scheduled for Q4 2026, as published by Ellington and RAK Properties.

More about Porto Playa