Cala del Mar

Area
Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q2 2027
View full project details

Cala del Mar Payment Plan

Cala del Mar has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027.

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 19 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Cala del Mar Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Cala del Mar?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Cala del Mar have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Cala del Mar; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Cala del Mar?
1 payment plan is published for Cala del Mar. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Cala del Mar?
Handover at Cala del Mar is scheduled for Q2 2027, as published by Ellington Properties.

More about Cala del Mar