Ellington Views I and II

Area
Al Jazeera Al Hamra, Ras Al Khaimah
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q1 2027
View full project details

Ellington Views I and II Payment Plan

Ellington Views I and II has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2027.

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 19 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Ellington Views I and II Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Ellington Views I and II?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Ellington Views I and II have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Ellington Views I and II; the plan completes on or before handover in Q1 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Ellington Views I and II?
1 payment plan is published for Ellington Views I and II. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Ellington Views I and II?
Handover at Ellington Views I and II is scheduled for Q1 2027, as published by Ellington Properties.

More about Ellington Views I and II